2022 Governing Board Candidates

Flagstaff Unified School District #1       

Two 4-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/ Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Kristine Pavlik
Yes




Erik Sather
Yes




Holly Jones
Yes

Yes

Gretchen Slover
Yes




Michelle Thomas
Yes
Yes



Maine Consolidated School District #10 

Two 4-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/ Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Kodi Mortensen
Yes

Yes


Jerome Larson
Yes

Yes

Candy MorganYesYes



Three 2-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Amanda Gordon
Yes





Zachary Tamburello
Yes




Scott McClung
Yes

Yes


Williams Unified School District #2

Two 4-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Filed Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/ Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Larry Schug
Yes

Yes



Julia Pearson
Yes

Yes

John Romero
Yes





Grand Canyon Unified School District #4 

Four 2-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Daniel HendrixYesYes



Chalmer "Pete" Shearer
YesYes



Jimelia TalasyousieaYesYes



Anna SnyderYesYes




One 4-year seat
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest 
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Kate Densmore
Yes

Yes


Tuba City Unified School District #15 

One 2-year seat
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement








Two 4-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement 
Marie Acothley
Yes




Lee TsinigineYes



Myra BegayYesYes




Page Unified School District #8

Two 4-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Michael Mangum
Yes

Yes

Merit (Bunny) Cochran
Yes





Fredonia-Moccasin School District #6

Two 2-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Interest
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement 
Sonya Kimball
Yes

Yes


Daisy Johnson
Yes

Yes


Three 4-year seats
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Raymon Christensen
Yes




Guy Finicum
Yes




Danielle Smith
Yes

Yes


Chevelon Butte School District #5

Two 4-year seats



Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write In
Link to Candidate Statement 
Laurie Hawke
Yes

Yes

C.A.V.I.A.T.

FLAGSTAFF
One 2-year seat
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to     Candidate Statement
Douglas Allan
Yes




FREDONIA
One 2-year seat
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Jeanne CrookstonYesYes
Yes


PAGE
One 2-year seat
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Charles SharpYesYes
Yes


N.A.T.I.V.E.

TUBA CITY
One 2-year seat
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement








College District Coconino College 

DISTRICT #2
One 6-year seat




Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Patricia Garcia
Yes





DISTRICT #3
One 6-year seat
Name
Pulled Packet
Filed Statement of Interest
Committee Statement of Organization
Petitions and Nomination Paper
Declaration of Qualification/Write-In
Link to Candidate Statement
Lloyd "Eric" Eikenberry
Yes

Yes